RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - BGB LOCAL (34052) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - BGB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34052
Advertisement

34052 Nh - Bgb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and (KBGB). Nh - Bgb Local covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 05:52 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 07:54 it arrives at . 34052 Nh - Bgb Local has total 26 stopping station like BARRACKPORE (BP), DUM DUM (DDJ), TOLLY GANJ (TLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34052 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - BGB LOCAL
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NH - BGB LOCAL - 34052 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - BGB LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - BGB LOCAL (34052) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 05:52.

How much time NH - BGB LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

NH - BGB LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - BGB LOCAL at Railway Station is 07:54.

Distance covered by NH - BGB LOCAL?

NH - BGB LOCAL covers 63 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. NH - BGB LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on