RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGB-NH LOCAL (31053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGB-NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31053
Advertisement

31053 Bgb-nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Budge Budge (BGB) and Naihati Jn (NH). Bgb-nh Local covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Budge Budge and at 16:06 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31053 Bgb-nh Local has total 26 stopping station like NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGB-NH LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 20 Min
  • 10th May
  • 30 Min
  • 8th May
  • 4 Min
  • 29th April
  • 9 Min
  • 25th April
  • 6 Min
  • 11th April
  • 15 Min
  • 9th April
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 1 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGB-NH LOCAL - 31053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BUDGE BUDGE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGB-NH LOCAL depart from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station?

BGB-NH LOCAL (31053) departs from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time BGB-NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

BGB-NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGB-NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 16:06.

Distance covered by BGB-NH LOCAL?

BGB-NH LOCAL covers 63 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BGB-NH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on