RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGB - SDAH LOCAL (34149) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34149
Advertisement

34149 Bgb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (KBGB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bgb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from and at 19:03 it arrives at Sealdah. 34149 Bgb - Sdah Local has total 12 stopping station like SANTOSHPUR (SSP), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34149 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGB - SDAH LOCAL - 34149 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGB - SDAH LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL (34149) departs from Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time BGB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BGB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:03.

Distance covered by BGB - SDAH LOCAL?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL covers 26 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BGB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on