RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-NH LOCAL (31427) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31427
Advertisement

31427 Sdah-nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah-nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 13:52 it departs from Sealdah and at 14:55 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31427 Sdah-nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31427 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-NH LOCAL
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • 3 Min
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-NH LOCAL - 31427 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-NH LOCAL (31427) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 13:52.

How much time SDAH-NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH-NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by SDAH-NH LOCAL?

SDAH-NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH-NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on