RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH-SDAH LOCAL (31432) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31432
Advertisement

31432 Nh-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Nh-sdah Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 14:42 it arrives at Sealdah. 31432 Nh-sdah Local has total 15 stopping station like SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), BARRACKPORE (BP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31432 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH-SDAH LOCAL
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • 4th January
  • 13 Min
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NH-SDAH LOCAL - 31432 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH-SDAH LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH-SDAH LOCAL (31432) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time NH-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NH-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NH-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 14:42.

Distance covered by NH-SDAH LOCAL?

NH-SDAH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. NH-SDAH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on