RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - SDAH LOCAL (31440) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31440
Advertisement

31440 Nh - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Nh - Sdah Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 19:47 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 20:48 it arrives at Sealdah. 31440 Nh - Sdah Local has total 15 stopping station like SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), BARRACKPORE (BP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31440 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 1 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NH - SDAH LOCAL - 31440 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - SDAH LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - SDAH LOCAL (31440) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 19:47.

How much time NH - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NH - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 20:48.

Distance covered by NH - SDAH LOCAL?

NH - SDAH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. NH - SDAH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on