RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - BGB LOCAL (34054) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - BGB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34054
Advertisement

34054 Nh - Bgb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Budge Budge (BGB). Nh - Bgb Local covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 18:38 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 20:42 it arrives at Budge Budge. 34054 Nh - Bgb Local has total 26 stopping station like BARRACKPORE (BP), DUM DUM (DDJ), TOLLY GANJ (TLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34054 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - BGB LOCAL
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 6 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 4 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NH - BGB LOCAL - 34054 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDGE BUDGE
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - BGB LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - BGB LOCAL (34054) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 18:38.

How much time NH - BGB LOCAL take to reach BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station?

NH - BGB LOCAL reach on day 1 to BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - BGB LOCAL at BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station is 20:42.

Distance covered by NH - BGB LOCAL?

NH - BGB LOCAL covers 63 km to reach BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. NH - BGB LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on