RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGB - SDAH LOCAL (34129) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34129
Advertisement

34129 Bgb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Budge Budge (BGB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bgb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 11:23 it departs from Budge Budge and at 12:20 it arrives at Sealdah. 34129 Bgb - Sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like AKRA (AKRA), BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34129 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGB - SDAH LOCAL - 34129 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BUDGE BUDGE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGB - SDAH LOCAL depart from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL (34129) departs from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station at 11:23.

How much time BGB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BGB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by BGB - SDAH LOCAL?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL covers 26 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. BGB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on