RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAGIRATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 13103
Advertisement

13103 Bhagirathi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Lalgola (LGL). Bhagirathi Exp covers total journey of 227 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Sealdah and at 23:10 it arrives at Lalgola. 13103 Bhagirathi Exp has total 14 stopping station like BETHUADAHARI (BTY), REJINAGAR (REJ), COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAGIRATHI EXP
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 12 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 13 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHAGIRATHI EXP - 13103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETHUADAHARI
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEBAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PLASSEY
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REJINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDANGA
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERHAMPORE CRT
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COSSIMBAZAR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURSHIDABAD
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIAGANJ
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANGOLA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGOLA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAGIRATHI EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time BHAGIRATHI EXP take to reach LALGOLA Railway Station?

BHAGIRATHI EXP reach on day 2 to LALGOLA Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAGIRATHI EXP at LALGOLA Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by BHAGIRATHI EXP?

BHAGIRATHI EXP covers 227 km to reach LALGOLA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BHAGIRATHI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on