RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-HB LOCAL (33653) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-HB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33653
Advertisement

33653 Sdah-hb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Habra (HB). Sdah-hb Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 06:42 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:00 it arrives at Habra. 33653 Sdah-hb Local has total 17 stopping station like DURGANAGAR (DGNR), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), DATTAPUKUR (DTK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33653 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-HB LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-HB LOCAL - 33653 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-HB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-HB LOCAL (33653) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:42.

How much time SDAH-HB LOCAL take to reach HABRA Railway Station?

SDAH-HB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HABRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-HB LOCAL at HABRA Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by SDAH-HB LOCAL?

SDAH-HB LOCAL covers 47 km to reach HABRA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-HB LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on