RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32249
Advertisement

32249 Sdah-dkae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dankuni (DKAE). Sdah-dkae Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 22:22 it departs from Sealdah and at 23:07 it arrives at Dankuni. 32249 Sdah-dkae Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), DAKHINESWAR (DAKE), BALIHALT (BLYH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32249 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL - 32249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32249) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 22:22.

How much time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL take to reach DANKUNI Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to DANKUNI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DKAE LOCAL at DANKUNI Railway Station is 23:07.

Distance covered by SDAH-DKAE LOCAL?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL covers 29 km to reach DANKUNI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH-DKAE LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on