RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL (32234) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DKAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32234
Advertisement

32234 Dkae-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dankuni (DKAE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dkae-sdah Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Dankuni and at 14:05 it arrives at Sealdah. 32234 Dkae-sdah Local has total 9 stopping station like BALIHALT (BLYH), DAKHINESWAR (DAKE), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32234 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DKAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 1 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32234 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DKAE-SDAH LOCAL depart from DANKUNI Railway Station?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL (32234) departs from DANKUNI Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time DKAE-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DKAE-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by DKAE-SDAH LOCAL?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL covers 29 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. DKAE-SDAH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on