RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DTK LOCAL (33621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DTK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33621
Advertisement

33621 Sdah-dtk Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dattapukur (DTK). Sdah-dtk Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 18:47 it departs from Sealdah and at 19:46 it arrives at Dattapukur. 33621 Sdah-dtk Local has total 13 stopping station like DUM DUM CANT (DDC), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), HRIDAYPUR (HHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DTK LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 4 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 59 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DTK LOCAL - 33621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DTK LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DTK LOCAL (33621) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:47.

How much time SDAH-DTK LOCAL take to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DTK LOCAL reach on day 1 to DATTAPUKUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DTK LOCAL at DATTAPUKUR Railway Station is 19:46.

Distance covered by SDAH-DTK LOCAL?

SDAH-DTK LOCAL covers 33 km to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SDAH-DTK LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on