RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DTK-MJT LOCAL (30314) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DTK-MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30314
Advertisement

30314 Dtk-mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dattapukur (DTK) and Majerhat (MJT). Dtk-mjt Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 18:08 it departs from Dattapukur and at 19:40 it arrives at Majerhat. 30314 Dtk-mjt Local has total 23 stopping station like NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE), DUM DUM (DDJ), SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA (SOLA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30314 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DTK-MJT LOCAL
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 4 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DTK-MJT LOCAL - 30314 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DTK-MJT LOCAL depart from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

DTK-MJT LOCAL (30314) departs from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at 18:08.

How much time DTK-MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

DTK-MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of DTK-MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by DTK-MJT LOCAL?

DTK-MJT LOCAL covers 41 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. DTK-MJT LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on