RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH -BP LOCAL (31241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH -BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31241
Advertisement

31241 Sdah -bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). Sdah -bp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 08:13 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:52 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31241 Sdah -bp Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31241 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH -BP LOCAL - 31241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH -BP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH -BP LOCAL (31241) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 08:13.

How much time SDAH -BP LOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

SDAH -BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH -BP LOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 08:52.

Distance covered by SDAH -BP LOCAL?

SDAH -BP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH -BP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on