RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BP -SDAH LOCAL (31226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BP -SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31226
Advertisement

31226 Bp -sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barrackpore (BP) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bp -sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 10:16 it departs from Barrackpore and at 10:57 it arrives at Sealdah. 31226 Bp -sdah Local has total 9 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), AGARPARA (AGP), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BP -SDAH LOCAL
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BP -SDAH LOCAL - 31226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BP -SDAH LOCAL depart from BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

BP -SDAH LOCAL (31226) departs from BARRACKPORE Railway Station at 10:16.

How much time BP -SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BP -SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BP -SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 10:57.

Distance covered by BP -SDAH LOCAL?

BP -SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. BP -SDAH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on