RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - NMKA LOCAL (34792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - NMKA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34792
Advertisement

34792 Sdah - Nmka Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Namkhana (NMKA). Sdah - Nmka Local covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Sealdah and at 16:02 it arrives at Namkhana. 34792 Sdah - Nmka Local has total 30 stopping station like SONARPUR JN (SPR), SURJYAPUR (SJPR), MADHABPUR (MDBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34792 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - NMKA LOCAL
  • 20th July
  • 7 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - NMKA LOCAL - 34792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIRAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALWAN HALT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJALI HALT
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISCHINDAPUR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKDWIP
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKHANA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - NMKA LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - NMKA LOCAL (34792) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time SDAH - NMKA LOCAL take to reach NAMKHANA Railway Station?

SDAH - NMKA LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAMKHANA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - NMKA LOCAL at NAMKHANA Railway Station is 16:02.

Distance covered by SDAH - NMKA LOCAL?

SDAH - NMKA LOCAL covers 108 km to reach NAMKHANA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH - NMKA LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on