RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31519) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31519
Advertisement

31519 Sdah- Stb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Shantipur (STB). Sdah- Stb Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 10:32 it departs from Sealdah and at 12:50 it arrives at Shantipur. 31519 Sdah- Stb Local has total 27 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), KANKINARA (KNR), SIMURALI (SMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31519 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • 2 Min
  • 21st December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31519 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH- STB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31519) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 10:32.

How much time SDAH- STB LOCAL take to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL reach on day 1 to SHANTIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH- STB LOCAL at SHANTIPUR Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by SDAH- STB LOCAL?

SDAH- STB LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SDAH- STB LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on