RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31522
Advertisement

31522 Stb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Shantipur (STB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Stb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Shantipur and at 12:22 it arrives at Sealdah. 31522 Stb - Sdah Local has total 29 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), NAIHATI JN (NH), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • 14 Min
  • 21st May
  • 2 Hr 35 Min
  • 19th May
  • 6 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNA KRITTI BAS
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STB - SDAH LOCAL depart from SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31522) departs from SHANTIPUR Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time STB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of STB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 12:22.

Distance covered by STB - SDAH LOCAL?

STB - SDAH LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. STB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on