RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31518
Advertisement

31518 Stb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Shantipur (STB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Stb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 07:28 it departs from Shantipur and at 09:40 it arrives at Sealdah. 31518 Stb - Sdah Local has total 25 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), HALISAHAR (HLR), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 24th August
  • 3 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 6 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 13 Min
  • 1st August
  • 13 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STB - SDAH LOCAL depart from SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31518) departs from SHANTIPUR Railway Station at 07:28.

How much time STB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of STB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by STB - SDAH LOCAL?

STB - SDAH LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. STB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on