RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31536) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31536
Advertisement

31536 Stb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Shantipur (STB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Stb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 19:52 it departs from Shantipur and at 22:05 it arrives at Sealdah. 31536 Stb - Sdah Local has total 26 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), HALISAHAR (HLR), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31536 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31536 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STB - SDAH LOCAL depart from SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31536) departs from SHANTIPUR Railway Station at 19:52.

How much time STB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of STB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by STB - SDAH LOCAL?

STB - SDAH LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. STB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on