RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-GBG LOCAL (33687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-GBG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33687
Advertisement

33687 Sdah-gbg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gobardanga (GBG). Sdah-gbg Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Sealdah and at 15:40 it arrives at Gobardanga. 33687 Sdah-gbg Local has total 20 stopping station like BIRATI (BBT), BARASAT (BT), ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33687 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-GBG LOCAL
  • 27th March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-GBG LOCAL - 33687 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-GBG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-GBG LOCAL (33687) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time SDAH-GBG LOCAL take to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station?

SDAH-GBG LOCAL reach on day 1 to GOBARDANGA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-GBG LOCAL at GOBARDANGA Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by SDAH-GBG LOCAL?

SDAH-GBG LOCAL covers 60 km to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-GBG LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on