RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GBG-BT LOCAL (33382) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GBG-BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33382
Advertisement

33382 Gbg-bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gobardanga (GBG) and Barasat (BT). Gbg-bt Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Gobardanga and at 23:03 it arrives at Barasat. 33382 Gbg-bt Local has total 10 stopping station like SANHATI (SNHT), ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR), BIRA (BIRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33382 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GBG-BT LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GBG-BT LOCAL - 33382 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GBG-BT LOCAL depart from GOBARDANGA Railway Station?

GBG-BT LOCAL (33382) departs from GOBARDANGA Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time GBG-BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

GBG-BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of GBG-BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 23:03.

Distance covered by GBG-BT LOCAL?

GBG-BT LOCAL covers 35 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GBG-BT LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on