RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT-BNJ LOCAL (33361) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT-BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33361
Advertisement

33361 Bt-bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Bt-bnj Local covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Barasat and at 08:55 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33361 Bt-bnj Local has total 14 stopping station like BIRA (BIRA), HABRA (HB), GOBARDANGA (GBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33361 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT-BNJ LOCAL
  • 17th September
  • 4 Min
  • 13th September
  • 6 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BT-BNJ LOCAL - 33361 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT-BNJ LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT-BNJ LOCAL (33361) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time BT-BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BT-BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BT-BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by BT-BNJ LOCAL?

BT-BNJ LOCAL covers 54 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BT-BNJ LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on