RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ - CG LOCAL (34062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ - CG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34062
Advertisement

34062 Bnj - Cg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Canning (CG). Bnj - Cg Local covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 10:47 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 14:14 it arrives at Canning. 34062 Bnj - Cg Local has total 41 stopping station like BIRA (BIRA), DUM DUM CANT (DDC), NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ - CG LOCAL
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 2 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ - CG LOCAL - 34062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ - CG LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ - CG LOCAL (34062) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 10:47.

How much time BNJ - CG LOCAL take to reach CANNING Railway Station?

BNJ - CG LOCAL reach on day 1 to CANNING Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ - CG LOCAL at CANNING Railway Station is 14:14.

Distance covered by BNJ - CG LOCAL?

BNJ - CG LOCAL covers 121 km to reach CANNING Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BNJ - CG LOCAL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on