RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL (33820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33820
Advertisement

33820 Bnj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bnj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 08:05 it arrives at Sealdah. 33820 Bnj - Sdah Local has total 23 stopping station like MACHCHALANDAPUR (MSL), BIRA (BIRA), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 3 Min
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • 19th September
  • 4 Min
  • 18th September
  • 3 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL (33820) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time BNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by BNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 79 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on