RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL (33844) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33844
Advertisement

33844 Bnj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bnj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Sealdah. 33844 Bnj - Sdah Local has total 23 stopping station like SANHATI (SNHT), DATTAPUKUR (DTK), NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33844 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 1 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33844 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL (33844) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time BNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by BNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 79 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on