RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ - MJT LOCAL (30342) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30342
Advertisement

30342 Bnj - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Majerhat (MJT). Bnj - Mjt Local covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 09:12 it arrives at Majerhat. 30342 Bnj - Mjt Local has total 28 stopping station like GUMA (GUMA), DUM DUM CANT (DDC), BARRA BAZAR (BZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30342 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ - MJT LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 1 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 6 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30342 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ - MJT LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ - MJT LOCAL (30342) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time BNJ - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

BNJ - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 09:12.

Distance covered by BNJ - MJT LOCAL?

BNJ - MJT LOCAL covers 88 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BNJ - MJT LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on