RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT - GOF LOCAL (30552) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT - GOF LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30552
Advertisement

30552 Mjt - Gof Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Ghutiari Sharif (GOF). Mjt - Gof Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 19:08 it departs from Majerhat and at 20:44 it arrives at Ghutiari Sharif. 30552 Mjt - Gof Local has total 17 stopping station like BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN), GARIA (GIA), KALIKAPUR (KLKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30552 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT - GOF LOCAL
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 36 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT - GOF LOCAL - 30552 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT - GOF LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT - GOF LOCAL (30552) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 19:08.

How much time MJT - GOF LOCAL take to reach GHUTIARI SHARIF Railway Station?

MJT - GOF LOCAL reach on day 1 to GHUTIARI SHARIF Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT - GOF LOCAL at GHUTIARI SHARIF Railway Station is 20:44.

Distance covered by MJT - GOF LOCAL?

MJT - GOF LOCAL covers 32 km to reach GHUTIARI SHARIF Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. MJT - GOF LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on