RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA (30333) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA
  • Number
  • 30333
Advertisement

30333 Mjt-hb Local Via Tala is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Habra (HB). Mjt-hb Local Via Tala covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 11:48 it departs from Majerhat and at 13:50 it arrives at Habra. 30333 Mjt-hb Local Via Tala has total 27 stopping station like BARRA BAZAR (BZB), DUM DUM (DDJ), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30333 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 12 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA - 30333 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA (30333) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 11:48.

How much time MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA take to reach HABRA Railway Station?

MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA reach on day 1 to HABRA Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA at HABRA Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA?

MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA covers 56 km to reach HABRA Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on