RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HB - SDAH LOCAL (33656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33656
Advertisement

33656 Hb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Habra (HB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Hb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 12:47 it departs from Habra and at 14:03 it arrives at Sealdah. 33656 Hb - Sdah Local has total 17 stopping station like DATTAPUKUR (DTK), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), DURGANAGAR (DGNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 25th June
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 1 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 16 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HB - SDAH LOCAL - 33656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HB - SDAH LOCAL depart from HABRA Railway Station?

HB - SDAH LOCAL (33656) departs from HABRA Railway Station at 12:47.

How much time HB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

HB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of HB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 14:03.

Distance covered by HB - SDAH LOCAL?

HB - SDAH LOCAL covers 47 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on