RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HB - MJT LOCAL (30332) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HB - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30332
Advertisement

30332 Hb - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Habra (HB) and Majerhat (MJT). Hb - Mjt Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Habra and at 16:29 it arrives at Majerhat. 30332 Hb - Mjt Local has total 27 stopping station like BARASAT (BT), DURGANAGAR (DGNR), BAG BAZAR (BBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30332 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HB - MJT LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 1 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 14 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HB - MJT LOCAL - 30332 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HB - MJT LOCAL depart from HABRA Railway Station?

HB - MJT LOCAL (30332) departs from HABRA Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time HB - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

HB - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HB - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 16:29.

Distance covered by HB - MJT LOCAL?

HB - MJT LOCAL covers 56 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. HB - MJT LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on