RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HB - MJT LOCAL (30332) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name HB - MJT LOCAL
Number 30332
Source HABRA (HB)
Destination MAJERHAT (MJT)
Advertisement

30332 Hb - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Habra (HB) and Majerhat (MJT). Hb - Mjt Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Habra and at 16:15 it arrives at Majerhat. 30332 Hb - Mjt Local has total 27 stopping station like BARASAT (BT), DURGANAGAR (DGNR), BAG BAZAR (BBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30332 Running status

Last one week running status of the HB - MJT LOCAL
8th February 2 Min
6th February RT
4th February RT
31st August 16 Min
18th May RT
21st March 6 Min
13th February RT
29th December 20 Min
Current Location of the Train (8th February)BIRATI ( BBT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 28 km/hr
Journey Distance 56Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr .
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

HB - MJT LOCAL - 30332 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations HABRA Arrival starts Departure 14:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD Arrival 14:18 Departure 14:19 Halt 1 m Distance 3 km Day 1
Stations GUMA Arrival 14:23 Departure 14:24 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations BIRA Arrival 14:27 Departure 14:28 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations DATTAPUKUR Arrival 14:30 Departure 14:31 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations BAMANGACHHI Arrival 14:35 Departure 14:36 Halt 1 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations BARASAT Arrival 14:46 Departure 14:47 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations HRIDAYPUR Arrival 14:50 Departure 14:51 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations MADHYAMGRAM Arrival 14:53 Departure 14:54 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations NEW BARRACKPORE Arrival 14:56 Departure 14:57 Halt 1 m Distance 28 km Day 1
Stations BISHARPARA KODALIA Arrival 14:59 Departure 15:00 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations BIRATI Arrival 15:02 Departure 15:03 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations DURGANAGAR Arrival 15:05 Departure 15:06 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations DUM DUM CANT Arrival 15:08 Departure 15:09 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations DUM DUM Arrival 15:15 Departure 15:16 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations PATIPUKUR Arrival 15:20 Departure 15:21 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations KOLKATA Arrival 15:25 Departure 15:26 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations TALLA Arrival 15:29 Departure 15:30 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations BAG BAZAR Arrival 15:32 Departure 15:33 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA Arrival 15:36 Departure 15:37 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations BARRA BAZAR Arrival 15:39 Departure 15:40 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Arrival 15:45 Departure 15:50 Halt 5 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations EDEN GARDENS Arrival 15:53 Departure 15:54 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations PRINCEP GHAT Arrival 15:59 Departure 16:00 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations KHIDIRPUR Arrival 16:04 Departure 16:05 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations RE MOUNT ROAD Arrival 16:07 Departure 16:08 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations MAJERHAT Arrival 16:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 56 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HB - MJT LOCAL depart from HABRA Railway Station?

HB - MJT LOCAL (30332) departs from HABRA Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time HB - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

HB - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HB - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by HB - MJT LOCAL?

HB - MJT LOCAL covers 56 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. HB - MJT LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HB - MJT LOCAL 30332 Source HABRA Destination MAJERHAT Runs on All Days
HB - SDAH LOCAL 33656 Source HABRA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HB - SDAH LOCAL 33654 Source HABRA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HB - SDAH LOCAL 33658 Source HABRA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HB - SDAH LOCAL 33660 Source HABRA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HB - SDAH LOCAL 33666 Source HABRA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HB - SDAH LOCAL 33652 Source HABRA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HB-SDAH LOCAL 33662 Source HABRA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
HB - SDAH LOCAL 33664 Source HABRA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MJT - BT LOCAL 30351 Source MAJERHAT Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
MJT - NH LOCAL 30123 Source MAJERHAT Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA 30333 Source MAJERHAT Destination HABRA Runs on All Days
MJT-RHA LOCAL 30135 Source MAJERHAT Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
MJT-BT LOCAL 30313 Source MAJERHAT Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
MJT-DTK LOCAL 30317 Source MAJERHAT Destination DATTAPUKUR Runs on All Days
MJT- HB LOCAL 30331 Source MAJERHAT Destination HABRA Runs on All Days
MJT-MMG LOCAL 30357 Source MAJERHAT Destination MADHYAMGRAM Runs on All Days
MJT - GOF LOCAL 30552 Source MAJERHAT Destination GHUTIARI SHARIF Runs on All Days
MJT-DTK LOCAL 30353 Source MAJERHAT Destination DATTAPUKUR Runs on All Days
MJT-NH LOCAL 30121 Source MAJERHAT Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
MJT - HNB LOCAL 30321 Source MAJERHAT Destination HASANABAD Runs on All Days
MJT - LKPR 30712 Source MAJERHAT Destination LAKSHMIKANTPUR Runs on All Days
PPGT - BT LOCAL 30311 Source MAJERHAT Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
MJT - HNB LOCAL 30361 Source MAJERHAT Destination HASANABAD Runs on All Days