RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HB - MJT LOCAL (30332) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HB - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30332
Advertisement

30332 Hb - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Habra (HB) and Majerhat (MJT). Hb - Mjt Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Habra and at 16:15 it arrives at Majerhat. 30332 Hb - Mjt Local has total 27 stopping station like BARASAT (BT), DURGANAGAR (DGNR), BAG BAZAR (BBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30332 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HB - MJT LOCAL
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HB - MJT LOCAL - 30332 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HB - MJT LOCAL depart from HABRA Railway Station?

HB - MJT LOCAL (30332) departs from HABRA Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time HB - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

HB - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HB - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by HB - MJT LOCAL?

HB - MJT LOCAL covers 56 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. HB - MJT LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on