RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT-BT LOCAL (30313) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT-BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30313
Advertisement

30313 Mjt-bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Barasat (BT). Mjt-bt Local covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Majerhat and at 21:38 it arrives at Barasat. 30313 Mjt-bt Local has total 21 stopping station like BENOYBADALDINESHBAG (BBDB), KOLKATA (KOAA), BIRATI (BBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30313 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT-BT LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 3 Min
  • 6th June
  • 17 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT-BT LOCAL - 30313 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT-BT LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT-BT LOCAL (30313) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MJT-BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

MJT-BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT-BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 21:38.

Distance covered by MJT-BT LOCAL?

MJT-BT LOCAL covers 34 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. MJT-BT LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on