RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT-HNB LOCAL (33311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT-HNB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33311
Advertisement

33311 Bt-hnb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Hasanabad (HNB). Bt-hnb Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 04:03 it departs from Barasat and at 05:33 it arrives at Hasanabad. 33311 Bt-hnb Local has total 20 stopping station like BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD), MALATIPUR (MPE), (MTAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT-HNB LOCAL
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 27th February
  • 12 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BT-HNB LOCAL - 33311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT-HNB LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT-HNB LOCAL (33311) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 04:03.

How much time BT-HNB LOCAL take to reach HASANABAD Railway Station?

BT-HNB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HASANABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BT-HNB LOCAL at HASANABAD Railway Station is 05:33.

Distance covered by BT-HNB LOCAL?

BT-HNB LOCAL covers 52 km to reach HASANABAD Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BT-HNB LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on