RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT-BNJ LOCAL (33367) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT-BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33367
Advertisement

33367 Bt-bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Bt-bnj Local covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Barasat and at 18:48 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33367 Bt-bnj Local has total 13 stopping station like BIRA (BIRA), HABRA (HB), GOBARDANGA (GBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33367 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT-BNJ LOCAL
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BT-BNJ LOCAL - 33367 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT-BNJ LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT-BNJ LOCAL (33367) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time BT-BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BT-BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BT-BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 18:48.

Distance covered by BT-BNJ LOCAL?

BT-BNJ LOCAL covers 54 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BT-BNJ LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on