RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ-BBD LOCAL (30346) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ-BBD LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30346
Advertisement

30346 Bnj-bbd Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Majerhat (MJT). Bnj-bbd Local covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Majerhat. 30346 Bnj-bbd Local has total 34 stopping station like ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR), NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE), TALLA (TALA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30346 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ-BBD LOCAL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • 3 Min
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ-BBD LOCAL - 30346 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ-BBD LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ-BBD LOCAL (30346) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time BNJ-BBD LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

BNJ-BBD LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ-BBD LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by BNJ-BBD LOCAL?

BNJ-BBD LOCAL covers 88 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BNJ-BBD LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on