RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ-BBD LOCAL (30346) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BNJ-BBD LOCAL
Number 30346
Source BANGAON JN (BNJ)
Destination MAJERHAT (MJT)
Advertisement

30346 Bnj-bbd Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Majerhat (MJT). Bnj-bbd Local covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Majerhat. 30346 Bnj-bbd Local has total 34 stopping station like ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR), NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE), TALLA (TALA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30346 Running status

Last one week running status of the BNJ-BBD LOCAL
24th April 9 Min
11th March 8 Min
4th February RT
20th August 5 Min
22nd July 7 Min
3rd June 8 Min
22nd April 11 Min
12th November RT
Current Location of the Train (24th April)DUM DUM CANT ( DDC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 32 km/hr
Journey Distance 88Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

BNJ-BBD LOCAL - 30346 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BANGAON JN Arrival starts Departure 09:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN Arrival 09:54 Departure 09:55 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations CHANDPARA Arrival 09:59 Departure 10:00 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations THAKURNAGAR Arrival 10:03 Departure 10:04 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations GOBARDANGA Arrival 10:08 Departure 10:09 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR Arrival 10:12 Departure 10:13 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations SANHATI Arrival 10:17 Departure 10:18 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations HABRA Arrival 10:23 Departure 10:24 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD Arrival 10:27 Departure 10:28 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations GUMA Arrival 10:31 Departure 10:32 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations BIRA Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:36 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations DATTAPUKUR Arrival 10:39 Departure 10:40 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations BAMANGACHHI Arrival 10:43 Departure 10:44 Halt 1 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations BARASAT Arrival 10:57 Departure 10:58 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations HRIDAYPUR Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:01 Halt 1 m Distance 56 km Day 1
Stations MADHYAMGRAM Arrival 11:03 Departure 11:04 Halt 1 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations NEW BARRACKPORE Arrival 11:06 Departure 11:07 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations BISHARPARA KODALIA Arrival 11:09 Departure 11:10 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations BIRATI Arrival 11:12 Departure 11:13 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations DURGANAGAR Arrival 11:15 Departure 11:16 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations DUM DUM CANT Arrival 11:18 Departure 11:19 Halt 1 m Distance 66 km Day 1
Stations DUM DUM Arrival 11:35 Departure 11:36 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 1
Stations PATIPUKUR Arrival 11:40 Departure 11:41 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations KOLKATA Arrival 11:44 Departure 11:46 Halt 2 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations TALLA Arrival 11:51 Departure 11:52 Halt 1 m Distance 74 km Day 1
Stations BAG BAZAR Arrival 11:56 Departure 11:57 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA Arrival 11:59 Departure 12:00 Halt 1 m Distance 77 km Day 1
Stations BARRA BAZAR Arrival 12:01 Departure 12:02 Halt 1 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Arrival 12:08 Departure 12:10 Halt 2 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations EDEN GARDENS Arrival 12:13 Departure 12:14 Halt 1 m Distance 81 km Day 1
Stations PRINCEP GHAT Arrival 12:19 Departure 12:20 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations KHIDIRPUR Arrival 12:24 Departure 12:25 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations RE MOUNT ROAD Arrival 12:27 Departure 12:28 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations MAJERHAT Arrival 12:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 88 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ-BBD LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ-BBD LOCAL (30346) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time BNJ-BBD LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

BNJ-BBD LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ-BBD LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by BNJ-BBD LOCAL?

BNJ-BBD LOCAL covers 88 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BNJ-BBD LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BNJ - CG LOCAL 34062 Source BANGAON JN Destination CANNING Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33830 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - RHA LOCAL 33724 Source BANGAON JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33832 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33834 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33836 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33838 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
BNJ - MJT LOCAL 30344 Source BANGAON JN Destination MAJERHAT Runs on All Days
BNJ - MJT LOCAL 30342 Source BANGAON JN Destination MAJERHAT Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33846 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ- BT LOCAL 33362 Source BANGAON JN Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33840 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33848 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ-BBD LOCAL 30346 Source BANGAON JN Destination MAJERHAT Runs on All Days
BNJ - RHA LOCAL 33726 Source BANGAON JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
BNJ-STB LOCAL 33752 Source BANGAON JN Destination SHANTIPUR Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33850 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33826 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33818 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - RHA LOCAL 33722 Source BANGAON JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33844 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ-SDAH LOCAL 33812 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ-SDAH LOCAL 33814 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33816 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33822 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ- BT LOCAL 33364 Source BANGAON JN Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33802 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
BNJ-BT LOCAL 33366 Source BANGAON JN Destination BARASAT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33820 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - RHA LOCAL 33716 Source BANGAON JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
BNJ - RHA LOCAL 33734 Source BANGAON JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33842 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33854 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33856 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33852 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - RHA LOCAL 33720 Source BANGAON JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33828 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33824 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ-SDAH LOCAL 33858 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL 33860 Source BANGAON JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MJT - BT LOCAL 30351 Source MAJERHAT Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
MJT - NH LOCAL 30123 Source MAJERHAT Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA 30333 Source MAJERHAT Destination HABRA Runs on All Days
MJT-RHA LOCAL 30135 Source MAJERHAT Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
MJT-BT LOCAL 30313 Source MAJERHAT Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
MJT-DTK LOCAL 30317 Source MAJERHAT Destination DATTAPUKUR Runs on All Days
MJT- HB LOCAL 30331 Source MAJERHAT Destination HABRA Runs on All Days
MJT-MMG LOCAL 30357 Source MAJERHAT Destination MADHYAMGRAM Runs on All Days
MJT - GOF LOCAL 30552 Source MAJERHAT Destination GHUTIARI SHARIF Runs on All Days
MJT-DTK LOCAL 30353 Source MAJERHAT Destination DATTAPUKUR Runs on All Days
MJT-NH LOCAL 30121 Source MAJERHAT Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
MJT - HNB LOCAL 30321 Source MAJERHAT Destination HASANABAD Runs on All Days
MJT - LKPR 30712 Source MAJERHAT Destination LAKSHMIKANTPUR Runs on All Days
PPGT - BT LOCAL 30311 Source MAJERHAT Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
MJT - HNB LOCAL 30361 Source MAJERHAT Destination HASANABAD Runs on All Days