RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL (33832) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33832
Advertisement

33832 Bnj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bnj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 13:58 it arrives at Sealdah. 33832 Bnj - Sdah Local has total 23 stopping station like SANHATI (SNHT), DATTAPUKUR (DTK), NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33832 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 2 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33832 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL (33832) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time BNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 13:58.

Distance covered by BNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 79 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. BNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on