RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOUR EXPRESS (13153) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13153
Advertisement

13153 Gour Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Malda Town (MLDT). Gour Express covers total journey of 351 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Sealdah and at 06:00 it arrives at Malda Town. 13153 Gour Express has total 14 stopping station like BANDEL JN (BDC), AHAMADPUR JN (AMP), NALHATI JN (NHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13153 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOUR EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 351Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOUR EXPRESS - 13153 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOUR EXPRESS depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

GOUR EXPRESS (13153) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time GOUR EXPRESS take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

GOUR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOUR EXPRESS at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by GOUR EXPRESS?

GOUR EXPRESS covers 351 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GOUR EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on