RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOUR EXPRESS (13153) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13153
Advertisement

13153 Gour Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Malda Town (MLDT). Gour Express covers total journey of 454 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Sealdah and at 10:00 it arrives at Malda Town. 13153 Gour Express has total 27 stopping station like AHAMADPUR JN (AMP), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), MAHANAGAR (MANG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13153 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOUR EXPRESS
  • 18th October
  • 2 Min
  • 17th October
  • 17 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 11 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 454Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOUR EXPRESS - 13153 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOTALA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAULATPUR HAT
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALANCHA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLICKPUR HAT
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOUR EXPRESS depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

GOUR EXPRESS (13153) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time GOUR EXPRESS take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

GOUR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOUR EXPRESS at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by GOUR EXPRESS?

GOUR EXPRESS covers 454 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. GOUR EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on