RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13413
Advertisement

13413 Farakka Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Delhi (DLI). Farakka Express covers total journey of 1427 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Malda Town and at 04:50 it arrives at Delhi. 13413 Farakka Express has total 63 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), CHAUSA (CSA), MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 14th March
  • 28 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 25 Min
  • 21st February
  • 3 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

FARAKKA EXPRESS - 13413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALGANJ
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FARAKKA EXPRESS depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time FARAKKA EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of FARAKKA EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by FARAKKA EXPRESS?

FARAKKA EXPRESS covers 1427 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. FARAKKA EXPRESS passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on