RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-UMB MEMU (64561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-UMB MEMU
  • Number
  • 64561
Advertisement

64561 Dli-umb Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Dli-umb Memu covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from Delhi and at 19:20 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 64561 Dli-umb Memu has total 40 stopping station like MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), KALANOUR (KNZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64561 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-UMB MEMU
  • 20th August
  • 43 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI-UMB MEMU - 64561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULDHAR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUHAI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINPUR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPUR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PABLI KHAS
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURALA
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHOTI TANDA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSURPUR
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARUDA NARAA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHERI
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHANA KALAN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALHERI BUZURG
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAL
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHANI
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSAWA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANOUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARAZPUR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTAFABAD
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDWAL
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUKHERI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-UMB MEMU depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-UMB MEMU (64561) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time DLI-UMB MEMU take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

DLI-UMB MEMU reach on day 1 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-UMB MEMU at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by DLI-UMB MEMU?

DLI-UMB MEMU covers 262 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. DLI-UMB MEMU passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on