RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR INTERCITY (14525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 14525
Advertisement

14525 Sgnr Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Sgnr Intercity covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 14525 Sgnr Intercity has total 15 stopping station like PATIALA (PTA), BARNALA (BNN), BATHINDA CANTT. (BTIC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR INTERCITY
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGNR INTERCITY - 14525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHINDA CANTT.
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR INTERCITY depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

SGNR INTERCITY (14525) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time SGNR INTERCITY take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR INTERCITY at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by SGNR INTERCITY?

SGNR INTERCITY covers 328 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SGNR INTERCITY passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on