RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR NED EXP (17624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR NED EXP
  • Number
  • 17624
Advertisement

17624 Sgnr Ned Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Sgnr Ned Exp covers total journey of 2006 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 02:45 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 17624 Sgnr Ned Exp has total 33 stopping station like JODHPUR JN (JU), MAHESANA JN (MSH), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR NED EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2006Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SGNR NED EXP - 17624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR NED EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXP (17624) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time SGNR NED EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXP reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR NED EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by SGNR NED EXP?

SGNR NED EXP covers 2006 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SGNR NED EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on