RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR NED EXP (17624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR NED EXP
  • Number
  • 17624
Advertisement

17624 Sgnr Ned Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Sgnr Ned Exp covers total journey of 1991 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 02:30 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 17624 Sgnr Ned Exp has total 32 stopping station like JODHPUR JN (JU), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR NED EXP
  • 21st May
  • 4 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 51 Min
  • 30th April
  • 28 Min
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 9th April
  • 14 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 26th March
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1991Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SGNR NED EXP - 17624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI KARANPUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAI SINGH NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1938 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR NED EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXP (17624) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time SGNR NED EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXP reach on day 4 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR NED EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by SGNR NED EXP?

SGNR NED EXP covers 1991 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SGNR NED EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on