RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED-AJNI (07629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NED-AJNI
  • Number
  • 07629
Advertisement

07629 Ned-ajni is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Ajni (AJNI). Ned-ajni covers total journey of 487 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 05:25 it arrives at Ajni. 07629 Ned-ajni has total 13 stopping station like HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL), MURTAJAPUR (MZR), DHAMANGAON (DMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07629 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 487Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NED-AJNI - 07629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED-AJNI depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NED-AJNI (07629) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time NED-AJNI take to reach AJNI Railway Station?

NED-AJNI reach on day 2 to AJNI Railway Station. The arrival time of NED-AJNI at AJNI Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by NED-AJNI?

NED-AJNI covers 487 km to reach AJNI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NED-AJNI passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on