RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED ASR SUP EXP (12421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NED ASR SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12421
Advertisement

12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ned Asr Sup Exp covers total journey of 1931 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 22:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp has total 23 stopping station like MALKAPUR (MKU), JHANSI JN (JHS), JAKHAL JN (JHL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12421 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NED ASR SUP EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 30th January
  • 23 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 16th January
  • 17 Min
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NED ASR SUP EXP - 12421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED ASR SUP EXP depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NED ASR SUP EXP (12421) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time NED ASR SUP EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

NED ASR SUP EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NED ASR SUP EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by NED ASR SUP EXP?

NED ASR SUP EXP covers 1931 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NED ASR SUP EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on