RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-PTK PASSENGER (54611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-PTK PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54611
Advertisement

54611 Asr-ptk Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Pathankot (PTK). Asr-ptk Passenger covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 04:40 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Pathankot. 54611 Asr-ptk Passenger has total 16 stopping station like BATALA JN (BAT), JHAWAR (JHWR), JAKOLARI (JK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-PTK PASSENGER
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 20 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 12 Min
  • 7th May
  • 12 Min
  • 6th May
  • 35 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-PTK PASSENGER - 54611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-PTK PASSENGER depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-PTK PASSENGER (54611) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 04:40.

How much time ASR-PTK PASSENGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

ASR-PTK PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-PTK PASSENGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by ASR-PTK PASSENGER?

ASR-PTK PASSENGER covers 107 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. ASR-PTK PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on