RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER (52473) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JDNX PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 52473
Advertisement

52473 Ptk-jdnx Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Joginder Nagar (JDNX). Ptk-jdnx Passanger covers total journey of 191 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Pathankot and at 19:55 it arrives at Joginder Nagar. 52473 Ptk-jdnx Passanger has total 34 stopping station like HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR), JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR), SULAH HMCHL PDH (SLHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52473 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JDNX PASSANGER
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 191Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER - 52473 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHJU
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGINDER NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JDNX PASSANGER depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER (52473) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time PTK-JDNX PASSANGER take to reach JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER reach on day 1 to JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JDNX PASSANGER at JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by PTK-JDNX PASSANGER?

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER covers 191 km to reach JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. PTK-JDNX PASSANGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on