RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER (52473) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JDNX PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 52473
Advertisement

52473 Ptk-jdnx Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Joginder Nagar (JDNX). Ptk-jdnx Passanger covers total journey of 246 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Pathankot and at 19:45 it arrives at Joginder Nagar. 52473 Ptk-jdnx Passanger has total 34 stopping station like HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR), JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR), SULAH HMCHL PDH (SLHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52473 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JDNX PASSANGER
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 51 Min
  • 6th October
  • 46 Min
  • 4th October
  • 59 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 246Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER - 52473 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHJU
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGINDER NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JDNX PASSANGER depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER (52473) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time PTK-JDNX PASSANGER take to reach JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER reach on day 1 to JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JDNX PASSANGER at JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by PTK-JDNX PASSANGER?

PTK-JDNX PASSANGER covers 246 km to reach JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. PTK-JDNX PASSANGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on