RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT-UHP DMU (74907) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT-UHP DMU
  • Number
  • 74907
Advertisement

74907 Jat-uhp Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Udhampur (UHP). Jat-uhp Dmu covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Pathankot and at 19:05 it arrives at Udhampur. 74907 Jat-uhp Dmu has total 19 stopping station like KATHUA (KTHU), HIRA NAGAR (HRNR), BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74907 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT-UHP DMU
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun)

JAT-UHP DMU - 74907 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJALTA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGAR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT-UHP DMU depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

JAT-UHP DMU (74907) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time JAT-UHP DMU take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JAT-UHP DMU reach on day 1 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT-UHP DMU at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by JAT-UHP DMU?

JAT-UHP DMU covers 153 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. JAT-UHP DMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on