RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UHP-JAT-DMU (74906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UHP-JAT-DMU
  • Number
  • 74906
Advertisement

74906 Uhp-jat-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Udhampur (UHP) and Pathankot (PTK). Uhp-jat-dmu covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Udhampur and at 12:30 it arrives at Pathankot. 74906 Uhp-jat-dmu has total 19 stopping station like BAJALTA (BLA), SAMBA (SMBX), CHHAN ARORIAN (CHNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UHP-JAT-DMU
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun)

UHP-JAT-DMU - 74906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGAR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJALTA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UHP-JAT-DMU depart from UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

UHP-JAT-DMU (74906) departs from UDHAMPUR Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time UHP-JAT-DMU take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

UHP-JAT-DMU reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of UHP-JAT-DMU at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by UHP-JAT-DMU?

UHP-JAT-DMU covers 153 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. UHP-JAT-DMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on