RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 19108
Advertisement

19108 Janmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Udhampur (UHP) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 1842 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Udhampur and at 11:50 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 19108 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 26 stopping station like FIROZPUR CANT (FZR), BIRADHWAL (BDWL), GANDHINAGAR CAP (GNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 27th January
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 2 Min
  • 13th January
  • 10 Min
  • 6th January
  • 33 Min
  • 30th December
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1842Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 19108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRADHWAL
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19108) departs from UDHAMPUR Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 4 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 1842 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on