RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JANMABHOOMI EXP
Number 19108
Source UDHAMPUR (UHP)
Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)
Advertisement

19108 Janmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Udhampur (UHP) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 1842 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Udhampur and at 11:50 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 19108 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 25 stopping station like FIROZPUR CANT (FZR), MAHAJAN (MHJ), AMBLI ROAD (ABD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19108 Running status

JANMABHOOMI EXP ( 19107 )
Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
29th January 1 Hr 45 Min
8th January RT
1st January RT
25th December RT
18th December 2 Min
11th December RT
4th December RT
27th November 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (29th January)GOLEHWALA ( GHA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 1842Km.
Train Travel Time 39 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Mon)
Return Train

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 19108 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations UDHAMPUR Arrival starts Departure 20:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations JAMMU TAWI Arrival 22:00 Departure 22:10 Halt 10 m Distance 54 km Day 2
Stations BARI BRAHMAN Arrival 22:22 Departure 22:24 Halt 2 m Distance 62 km Day 2
Stations SAMBA Arrival 22:48 Departure 22:50 Halt 2 m Distance 86 km Day 2
Stations PATHANKOT CANTT Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:10 Halt 5 m Distance 153 km Day 3
Stations JALANDHAR CITY Arrival 02:05 Departure 02:20 Halt 15 m Distance 265 km Day 3
Stations FIROZPUR CANT Arrival 05:35 Departure 06:00 Halt 0 m Distance 382 km Day 3
Stations FARIDKOT Arrival 06:26 Departure 06:28 Halt 2 m Distance 415 km Day 3
Stations BHATINDA JN Arrival 08:00 Departure 08:15 Halt 15 m Distance 470 km Day 3
Stations HANUMANGARH JN Arrival 09:45 Departure 10:00 Halt 15 m Distance 562 km Day 3
Stations PILI BANGAN Arrival 10:21 Departure 10:23 Halt 2 m Distance 587 km Day 3
Stations SURATGARH JN Arrival 10:50 Departure 11:00 Halt 10 m Distance 612 km Day 3
Stations MAHAJAN Arrival 11:50 Departure 11:52 Halt 2 m Distance 675 km Day 3
Stations LALGARH JN Arrival 14:10 Departure 14:40 Halt 0 m Distance 790 km Day 3
Stations PHALODI JN Arrival 17:30 Departure 17:50 Halt 20 m Distance 948 km Day 3
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 21:00 Departure 21:15 Halt 15 m Distance 1085 km Day 3
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 01:55 Departure 02:05 Halt 10 m Distance 1353 km Day 4
Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP Arrival 05:28 Departure 05:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1533 km Day 4
Stations AMBLI ROAD Arrival 06:05 Departure 06:07 Halt 2 m Distance 1561 km Day 4
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival 07:11 Departure 07:13 Halt 2 m Distance 1610 km Day 4
Stations SURENDRANAGAR G Arrival 08:18 Departure 08:19 Halt 1 m Distance 1675 km Day 4
Stations BOTAD JN Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1750 km Day 4
Stations DHOLA JN Arrival 10:02 Departure 10:03 Halt 1 m Distance 1793 km Day 4
Stations SIHOR GUJARAT Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:36 Halt 1 m Distance 1822 km Day 4
Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Arrival 11:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1842 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19108) departs from UDHAMPUR Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 4 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 1842 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS 14156 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Sun
JAT DURG EXP 18216 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DURG Runs on Thu
JANMABHOOMI EXP 19108 Source UDHAMPUR Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Mon
UHP KOTA EXP 19806 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Thu
UHP DEE AC SUP 22402 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
JAT INDB SF EXP 22942 Source UDHAMPUR Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Wed
PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL 09208 Source UDHAMPUR Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Mon
UHP-ALD BI-WEKLY EXPRESS 24156 Source UDHAMPUR Destination ALLAHABAD JN Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP-JAT DMU 54654 Source UDHAMPUR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP ALD EXP 22432 Source UDHAMPUR Destination SUBEDARGANJ Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP-JAT-DMU 74906 Source UDHAMPUR Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
ANVT SHC SPL 04086 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
UHP CNB SPL 04160 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Thu

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BVC ADI SPL 9420 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
BVC ASANSOL EXP 12941 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on Tue
BVC BDTS EXPRES 12972 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
BVC KAKINADA EX 17203 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Sat
JANMABHOOMI EXP 19107 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Sun
BVC KCVL EXP 19260 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Tue
BVC BDTS SF EXP 22964 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sun
BVC ST LINK EXP 59230 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination SURAT Runs on Wed
BVC DEE LINK EXP 59272 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Thu
NED-SBP NAGAWALI BI-WEEK 12756 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Sat
BVC OKHA PASS 59207 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination OKHA Runs on All Days
BVC - PIT PASSENGER 59268 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination PALITANA Runs on All Days
BVC-SUNR FAST PASS 59204 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination SURENDRANAGAR Runs on All Days
BVC - MHV PASSENGER 59225 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination MAHUVA JN Runs on All Days
BTD - SUNR PASSENGER 59234 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination SURENDRANAGAR Runs on All Days
BVC GNC EXPRESS 19204 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination GANDHINAGAR CAP Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun