RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 19108
Advertisement

19108 Janmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Udhampur (UHP) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Janmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 1836 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Udhampur and at 13:15 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 19108 Janmabhoomi Exp has total 25 stopping station like FIROZPUR CANT (FZR), BIRADHWAL (BDWL), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 22nd April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 2 Min
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1836Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JANMABHOOMI EXP - 19108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRADHWAL
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANMABHOOMI EXP depart from UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP (19108) departs from UDHAMPUR Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time JANMABHOOMI EXP take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

JANMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 4 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JANMABHOOMI EXP at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP?

JANMABHOOMI EXP covers 1836 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on