RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC KCVL EXP (19260) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC KCVL EXP
  • Number
  • 19260
Advertisement

19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Bvc Kcvl Exp covers total journey of 2291 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 03:05 it arrives at Kochuveli. 19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp has total 41 stopping station like SURAT (ST), KUMTA (KT), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19260 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC KCVL EXP
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 2 Hr 44 Min
  • 20th January
  • 15 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 51 Min
  • 30th December
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2291Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BVC KCVL EXP - 19260 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2291 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC KCVL EXP depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC KCVL EXP (19260) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time BVC KCVL EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

BVC KCVL EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC KCVL EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by BVC KCVL EXP?

BVC KCVL EXP covers 2291 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BVC KCVL EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on