RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC KCVL EXP (19260) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC KCVL EXP
  • Number
  • 19260
Advertisement

19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Bvc Kcvl Exp covers total journey of 2569 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 03:05 it arrives at Kochuveli. 19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp has total 41 stopping station like SURAT (ST), KUMTA (KT), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19260 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC KCVL EXP
  • 21st April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 29 Min
  • 7th April
  • 48 Min
  • 31st March
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 24th March
  • 22 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 24th February
  • 36 Min
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2569Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BVC KCVL EXP - 19260 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2469 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2569 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC KCVL EXP depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC KCVL EXP (19260) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time BVC KCVL EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

BVC KCVL EXP reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC KCVL EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by BVC KCVL EXP?

BVC KCVL EXP covers 2569 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BVC KCVL EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on